Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8699/Σ Hubli shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 533 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56914
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+909:39+111m0116.055636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:49+161m0124.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+191m0135.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07+1810:08+181m1141.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+2110:14+211m0147.057622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+2210:24+231m0155.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31+2310:32+231m1164.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+271m0168.039550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:51+2810:52+291m0175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:06+3111:07+341m0189.051632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:19+3511:20+371m01100.061589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+412m11108.058582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+431m01121.015574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+245m01131.039551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+242m01144.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+241m11164.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+2513:25+271m01172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+291m11180.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+2213:55+241m01190.051675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:07+271m01200.052664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|RGIRamagiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2714:20+281m01210.058714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2914:31+291m11220.054767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2914:43+301m01230.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|AJP•Ajjampur (2 PFs)•  14:55+3114:56+311m01241.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+255m01259.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 12m
65 intermediate stations02:03211.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1:1717:45+1:212m32470.032805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#28|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:04+1:2018:05+1:241m02480.071778mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:09+1:2418:10+1:241m02485.070729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:282m02494.069679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:33+1:3118:34+1:311m12509.079607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  18:38+1:3518:40+1:352m02514.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  18:54+1:3518:55+1:351m02531.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#34|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  19:20+1:1719:25+1:165m12533.051579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.