Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link like Swaraj

8704/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 16 2012 (21:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17-05:25-8m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30-06:40-10m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2487.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??2583.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2600.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50-13:53-3m??2800.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2867.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28-18:31-3m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12-21:22-10m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21370.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#23/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??31438.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m??31503.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08-03:13-5m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??31902.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20--??31920.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.