Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8712/Σ Kochuveli New Delhi (AC) Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 16 2012 (23:29)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45-??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??198.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  14:00-14:03-3m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2940.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55--??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??21503.0608mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21533.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-19:58-5m??21766.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m??21896.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m??32157.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??32198.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32424.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35--??32889.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.