Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single option for agra,gwalior bound pax aftar kk regret and ddelhi bound pax also can use for morning arrival at sbc

8713/Σ delhi to banglore non ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NCR is Pride of IR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (23:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25-??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18-13:21-3m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21288.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21752.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??21783.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21826.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21841.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??21891.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??22007.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??22046.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??22129.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??22139.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??32244.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??32328.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??32369.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32403.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m??32460.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.0
#30/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32466.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--??32480.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.