Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For intermediate station B/n NDLS-NGP

8718/Σ Delhi to Bangalore Just an alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (01:18)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1813:21+193m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+175m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2617:52+2612m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3919:55+395m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+425m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+265m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5604:10+5710m??21092.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+512m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2707:50+3210m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0411:07+1:025m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+262m??22007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:20+216m??22046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??22129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4620:54+472m??22139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m??22211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+312m??22244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+365m??32244.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+422m??32269.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+471m??32278.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+502m??32296.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+542m??32312.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:50+485m??32328.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+5302:05+551m??32338.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PUPatchur  02:13+5702:15+1:132m??32346.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:202m??32357.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+5103:15+582m??32369.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??32379.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+5903:35+1:021m??32385.047770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0103:45+1:011m??32392.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:30+3715m??32403.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+4304:41+451m??32416.069865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4804:55+511m??32430.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+5305:05+531m??32443.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5505:15+552m??32450.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+292m??32460.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+3206:15+351m??32463.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+006:18+01m??32467.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+4006:30+395m??32469.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2807:30+2135m??32474.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2507:50+261m??32486.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+281m??32503.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m??32518.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2608:35+261m??32529.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3408:53+332m??32548.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3509:04+351m??32557.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m??32567.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??32575.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+421m??32583.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+441m??32592.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4609:50+461m??32597.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:57+501m??32604.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#57%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4610:30+535m??32611.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32614.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#59|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??32617.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0010:57+1:021m??32627.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#61|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+582m??32636.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#62|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??32672.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.