Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link via Delhi, Kota, Baroda, Bombay, Pune, Goa covering whole week, other chain nos. 8719, 8722, 8723, 8724, 8725

8720/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Pune-Goa-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (01:30)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 3571 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 49m
#2. 16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:275m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:552m22935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:55+2:0510m221043.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:3207:25+1:365m021268.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m321390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:532m121423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:372m121496.075121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:4912:16+1:5010m121570.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16533 - Buffer: 15m
174 intermediate stations04:29382.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+616:55+610m131952.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:00+419:05+55m232082.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+55m332151.04612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35+023:45+010m732298.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+101:05+13m642340.046 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:42+102:45+13m142414.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+104:20+110m242478.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#27!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+407:15+43m042623.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-210:25+010m142757.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+713:30+75m042894.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+814:17+82m042946.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.0
#31|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+715:55+71m043016.024737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+516:55+610m043036.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m243094.065653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#34|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m043151.042528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:30+719:35+65m143179.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  21:15+121:20+15m243244.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+422:20+45m043294.042454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25101.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+400:50+35m053395.054371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:19+502:20+51m053475.048636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+204:25+25m053571.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.