Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its just an alternate to KK

8721/Σ MYS/SBC to stations B/N NGP-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 17 2012 (01:32)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2328 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+716:15+71m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m0158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m1160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+191m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2617:43+261m2197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+261m31105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+271m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m21168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+320:30+2315m61198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+272m21202.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+3420:50+351m01209.020 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3421:00+332m21212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+3821:10+391m21221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+401m01229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4321:30+431m21241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+4721:42+481m01256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+4522:00+452m41268.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m01280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+4522:22+451m01287.035770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+412m11302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+451m11315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4623:05+461m01326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4623:15+461m01334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+302m32343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 6m
151 intermediate stations00:38189.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m43532.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m33616.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m03649.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m13721.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m03731.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m13814.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m23853.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m731108.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m331316.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+151m131417.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m431559.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+93m031573.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m331691.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m131768.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+355m342065.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+355m242157.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2904:55+305m342296.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4712m542449.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m242547.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+435m342665.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m242719.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+381m242832.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+392m342853.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+41-442860.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.