Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link via Delhi, Kota, Baroda, Bombay, Goa, Bangalore covering whole week, other chain nos. 8719, 8720, 8723, 8724, 8725

8722/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Pune-Goa-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (01:32)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1696 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:50+511:15+325m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+014:55+15m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+010m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+118:00+010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+319:24+32m21487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+221:50+120m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+400:10+35m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+402:29+42m02935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:55+310m221043.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+305:00+42m121115.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+405:40+42m021176.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+107:22+22m221268.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+208:15+310m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+409:19+42m021390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+409:45+42m021423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+111:07+12m021496.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:25+215m721570.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209 - Buffer: 15m
136 intermediate stations04:2099.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+1210m131669.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1917:42+191m431740.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:00+1319:05+145m231799.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m331868.06612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:49+1020:52+103m231894.04327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:40-423:45+05m532015.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+400:10+42m042042.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+101:05+33m642057.053 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+202:00+32m142103.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:42+302:45+33m142131.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+004:20+310m142195.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#32!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+407:15+53m142340.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+408:10+53m142399.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#34!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+209:30+63m342467.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#35!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-210:25+010m342474.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#36!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+813:30+75m242611.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#37!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1114:17+112m142663.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m242733.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m142753.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+918:27+112m042829.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+102m042861.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+102m042884.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+1119:55+122m042897.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+112m043012.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+522:55+65m043057.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+823:25+112m143083.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#47!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  01:08+701:10+72m153154.048825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#48/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+202:35+25m053217.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#49/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+202:45+12m053220.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#50/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-303:30+115m853223.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+304:50+32m053316.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+5-453361.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.