Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8734/Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-ADI fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (10:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+8??10.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+1111:33+112m??15.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+282m??145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+322m??176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m??183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+315:20+310m??1156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+517:10+125m??1249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+718:30+1110m??1326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+192m??1362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•21:10+3321:20+3710m??1516.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+3022:38+312m??1600.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+372m??1694.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2101:20+2910m??2761.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1104:05+155m??2944.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+152m??2987.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1805:05+192m??21013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1206:15+2015m??21068.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2606:40+272m??21092.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0308:20+1:025m??21252.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+1:0209:20+1:042m??21325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+1111:05+262m??21376.047589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+4512:55+415m??21457.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+112m??21475.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+452m??21500.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+414:57+52m??21500.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29139.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1516:28+152m??21639.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1216:54+122m??21665.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1217:20+122m??21704.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+55m??21734.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+162m??21793.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:38+155m??21863.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??21899.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1720:31+162m??21917.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+3-??21963.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.