Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT

8737/Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+102m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+916:40+91m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+101m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+205m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2118:18+221m??1195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+243m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2319:12+241m??1249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2510m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+272m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+155m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2102:15+201m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+171m??2665.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+253m??2735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2778.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??2796.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??2935.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??21030.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1212:30+122m??21089.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:43+810m??21160.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-415:00+22m??21234.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??21307.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??21340.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??21420.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??21462.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??21587.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??21687.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3522:57+352m??21795.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+335m??32011.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+202m??32145.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2404:50+2315m??32153.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+422m??32242.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2310m??32352.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3309:55+3810m??32465.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+1:005m??32518.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5112:40+515m??32631.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:002m??32654.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+4115m??32730.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.