Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
give daily cnctivity frm north up, aligarh to mumbai

8739/Σ moradabad/aligarh to mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by काम बिलबिला रहा है*^~  Sep 17 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  65 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+1210.034648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:50+415:00+810m1152.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1515:45+175m2179.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2316:32+225m11121.074268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+2616:52+262m01143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+292m01160.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:26+292m01173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3017:43+302m01190.031219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1118:50+1710m21219.053196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2519:19+262m01243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2720:05+2620m11263.059193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+3020:24+302m01280.047194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+292m11307.027185mNRDistrict Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m11313.042191mNRDist. Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:25+3723:05-40m41361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m11392.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m32440.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 36m
151 intermediate stations02:40425.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3:1903:05+3:245m23865.025167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)04:00+3:1604:10+3:1810m13888.010169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)04:22+3:1804:24+3:202m03890.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+3:0404:55+3:062m13912.035172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:16+2:5805:18+3:002m03924.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:32+3:0205:34+3:032m03938.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2635.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:5007:05+2:425m03973.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:26+2:4707:28+2:482m031005.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:37+2:5007:39+2:502m031016.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:5808:10+2:585m031050.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3:0309:05+3:025m031113.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:30+3:0909:32+3:102m031150.059247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1009:45+3:102m031161.066225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3:0910:50+3:1010m431221.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:05+3:1211:07+3:132m231231.077276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:48+3:1611:50+3:172m031283.062336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:1912:02+3:192m131294.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:14+3:1912:16+3:202m031305.071362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:30+3:2212:32+3:222m031322.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:50+3:2412:52+3:242m131344.080442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:00+3:2613:05+3:245m031355.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:20+3:2413:22+3:082m031369.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:38+3:0713:40+3:072m131384.032425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:23+2:4914:25+2:502m131407.049446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:53+2:5814:55+2:592m031430.021492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2:4615:47+2:452m031447.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+2:5016:00+2:502m031461.047498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2:4616:45+2:4710m431488.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:21+2:5317:23+2:532m031533.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+2:5517:55+2:562m031569.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:042m131602.056314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2:4619:42+2:462m031675.078121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+2:5120:01+2:521m031698.06687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:47+2:5720:57+2:5710m131749.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:04+2:3922:05+2:401m231829.04020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:25+2:315m231878.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+2:2400:37+2:242m341947.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+2:2900:59+2:292m241974.06127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3202:10+2:322m342044.04816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:35+2:1003:40+2:075m642112.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#58/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+2:0704:04+2:082m042124.012 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:317.0
#59/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+2:04-242131.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.