Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains to kalka.This chain is created via ndls from bsp to klk.

8742/Σ Bilaspur to Kalka via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 17 2012 (12:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50-??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:58-04:03-5m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2444.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2506.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00-09:25-25m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??2615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m??2661.055141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m??2731.055161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05-13:25-20m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2734.041161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40-15:15-35m??2781.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2802.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2902.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26-17:31-5m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:05-15m??2985.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m??21087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21138.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??21246.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m??31305.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31414.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??31491.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31544.024440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31561.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??31624.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??31714.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??31739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??31812.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24-11:29-5m??31930.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12-12:15-3m??31984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40-15:00-20m??32125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15-??32125.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m??32282.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)19:55-19:58-3m??32324.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:48-8m??32369.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#48/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20--??32394.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.