Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagalkot-Bijapur-Rajkot Triweekly

8750/Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-Rajkot Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (14:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10-??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1207.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2394.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2469.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2533.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2561.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2607.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2622.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??2649.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2770.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2796.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??2865.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??2915.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??2995.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21030.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??21049.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??21092.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21095.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??21160.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??21226.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21300.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#28!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50--??21342.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.