Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8759/Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+182m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+192m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??1130.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3212:03+341m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3312:13+323m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:36+351m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+322m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:15+125m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2315:15+245m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2515:45+271m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1445.070 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+341m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3717:05+371m??1510.021 CRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2317:50+3110m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3618:15+381m??1546.099 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4918:45+501m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+595m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/YL•Yeola (2 PFs)•  21:29+4021:30+451m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:032m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+591m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4200:42+425m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??2944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+395m??2944.061519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+5208:45+5510m??21131.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+432m??21244.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+262m??21270.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1712:05+225m??21281.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4813:30+522m??21388.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4414:10+442m??21417.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+432m??21458.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1816:30+1715m??21510.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2517:02+312m??21538.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21157.0
#44/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+342m??21695.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#45/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??21746.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+922:05+1910m??21820.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+245m??21888.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#48/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+205m??31916.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#49/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+205m??31952.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:40+3810m??32055.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+502m??32110.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+706:20+175m??32233.05286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+462m??32327.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#54/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-25-??32389.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.