Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast

8760/Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bijapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20-??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:55-15m??1130.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10-12:13-3m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1420.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1433.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??1472.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40-17:50-10m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•19:19-19:20-1m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1748.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37-00:42-5m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-03:00-15m??2944.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2944.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??21052.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??21131.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#38!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??21241.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#39|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21338.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#40|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21432.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#41|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21489.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#42|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21517.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#43%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21582.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??21632.059455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??21700.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??21733.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31813.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31896.077912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31919.017927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#50/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m??31923.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??31935.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32017.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00--??32061.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.