Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWkly,fast n short..

8761/Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Raichur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+125m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1611:05+2210m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+343m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+135m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??21280.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2919:10+355m??21465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+331m??21507.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+1823:00+223m??21618.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1315m??31703.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??31703.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+472m??31731.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#21!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:022m??31777.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:132m??31793.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:02+392m??31811.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??31827.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??31857.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3209:40+3410m??31890.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??31905.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??31925.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+392m??31953.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??31976.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+353m??32003.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+312m??32029.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+135m??32040.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#34/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??32053.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2813:25+282m??32079.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+312m??32102.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+461m??32122.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??32147.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??32165.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??32176.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m??32189.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??32203.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??32217.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??32226.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1118:00+2510m??32269.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:30+332m??32298.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:50+431m??32321.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??32346.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#49/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??32374.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+312m??32399.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??32414.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??32430.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#53/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+202m??32454.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#54/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+112m??32493.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#55/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m??32505.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+122m??32538.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??42579.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+102m??42603.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+92m??42633.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+602:00+92m??42647.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m??42674.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+132m??42711.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??42716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.