Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8781, 8782, 8783, 8784

8780/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 5373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:10 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+023:45+010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+001:38+05m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+002:17+02m12139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+002:36+02m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+002:54+02m22170.050242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+004:05+02m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+004:26+02m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)05:00+005:15+015m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 27m
560 intermediate stations04:353448.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+4510:00+4710m153712.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+552m253755.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+582m253772.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0711:17+1:082m253798.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:125m653826.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m153901.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:3613:25+1:382m153935.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+1:5013:58+1:502m153980.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:5614:42+1:572m254021.0-1219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:23-1.0
#21 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:5415:20+2:0315m1154020.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+3:0316:50+3:072m054104.074199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:1717:28+3:183m254147.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:5318:24+2:533m254177.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:1819:13+3:235m054225.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:3619:31+3:293m254242.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3720:42+3:402m354317.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:5923:00+4:0010m954456.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0123:24+4:012m354474.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:1000:40+4:0815m164528.031 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:1101:37+4:122m064556.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3903:00+4:425m264646.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:4303:26+4:432m164674.071104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:17+4:5204:20+4:533m364734.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:43+4:5904:45+4:592m064764.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#36/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:5106:00+4:5315m764798.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+5:1306:50+5:172m264847.06978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:2207:55+5:175m164916.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4709:50+4:4215m064977.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:22+5:0510:24+5:072m065008.05459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+5:1310:55+5:075m065032.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+5:0811:10+5:085m065037.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1312:50+5:165m365091.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:10+5:2013:12+5:212m065116.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:24+5:2613:26+5:272m065129.04352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4113:50+5:475m065143.03651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:25+5:5710m565194.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:43+6:0415:48+6:025m265209.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+6:0016:28+6:005m265249.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+6:0216:43+6:015m065258.06844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+6:0717:22+6:072m065300.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:38+6:0917:40+6:092m165316.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  18:03+6:1118:05+6:112m065334.03136mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#54/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:38+6:0318:40+6:012m065351.01538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#55/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+6:12-165373.0- NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.