Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783

8784/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  51 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 1
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+0110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m2276.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+001:05+05m1299.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+003:00+05m22212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+004:20+025m12264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+006:25+010m12378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 15m
98 intermediate stations05:30390.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:125m63768.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m13843.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:3613:25+1:382m13877.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+1:5013:58+1:502m13923.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:5614:42+1:572m23963.0-1219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#12 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:5415:20+2:0315m113963.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+3:0316:50+3:072m031046.074199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:1717:28+3:183m231089.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:5318:24+2:533m231119.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:1819:13+3:235m031167.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:3619:31+3:293m231184.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3720:42+3:402m331259.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:5923:00+4:0010m931399.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0123:24+4:012m331416.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:1000:40+4:0815m141470.031 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:1101:37+4:122m041499.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3903:00+4:425m241588.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:4303:26+4:432m141616.071104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:17+4:5204:20+4:533m341676.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:43+4:5904:45+4:592m041706.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:5106:00+4:5315m741740.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+5:1306:50+5:172m241789.06978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:2207:55+5:175m141858.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4709:50+4:4215m041920.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:22+5:0510:24+5:072m041950.05459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+5:1310:55+5:075m041974.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+5:0811:10+5:085m041979.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1312:50+5:165m342033.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:10+5:2013:12+5:212m042058.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:24+5:2613:26+5:272m042072.04352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4113:50+5:475m042085.03651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:25+5:5710m542136.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:43+6:0415:48+6:025m242151.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+6:0016:28+6:005m242191.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+6:0216:43+6:015m042200.06844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#42/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+6:0717:22+6:072m042242.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:38+6:0917:40+6:092m142258.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  18:03+6:1118:05+6:112m042277.03136mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:38+6:0318:40+6:012m042293.01538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:3023.0
#46/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+6:12-142316.0- NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.