Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783

8784/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+4900:22+512m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:05+495m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+325m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:20+3825m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4106:25+4110m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+612:00+65m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3212:54+322m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m??2487.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+352m??2533.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+402m??2573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3515:20+3815m??2576.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+1:5116:50+2:042m??2659.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:2017:28+2:233m??2702.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:0618:24+2:063m??2732.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1919:13+2:215m??2780.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:3019:30+2:332m??2797.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3320:42+2:362m??2872.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+2:5623:00+2:5910m??21012.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:0623:24+3:062m??21029.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  00:25+3:1000:40+3:1115m??31084.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:0401:37+3:052m??31112.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:3103:00+3:315m??31201.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:4103:26+3:422m??31229.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3704:25+3:365m??31290.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:3604:52+3:362m??31319.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:1906:00+3:2115m??31353.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:5006:50+3:532m??31402.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3:5907:55+4:015m??31472.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:2009:50+3:1515m??31533.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:3010:27+3:302m??31564.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:05+3:295m??31587.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:2811:20+3:312m??31592.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:475m??31646.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:0113:13+4:012m??31671.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:0513:27+4:072m??31685.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:2513:50+4:275m??31698.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:05+4:3615:25+4:2720m??31749.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+4:2815:48+4:282m??31765.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4:3516:23+4:382m??31805.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+4:3816:38+4:392m??31813.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#42/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+4:4217:24+4:422m??31856.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+4:4217:39+4:422m??31872.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+4:5617:57+4:572m??31890.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#45/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+4:4618:30+4:492m??31907.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#46/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+4:48-??31929.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.