Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik Bhopal Link

8785/Σ Nasik Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (20:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 834 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+4023:45+462m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3700:20+442m??2133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+5001:00+512m??2178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+482m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4702:13+483m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  02:58+5703:00+572m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:012m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0210m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??2495.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0205:40+1:022m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2706:55+275m??2564.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4508:05+452m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:40+2710m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:10+809:25+1715m??3748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+202m??3766.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#19/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:00+7-??3834.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.