Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-FD weekly chain..

8786/Σ Solapur -Faizabad Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (21:05)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1232 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50-??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45-15:00-15m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1574.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49-19:50-1m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  21:50-22:00-10m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??21232.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05-06:08-3m??21232.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#23/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08-07:13-5m??21299.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53-07:55-2m??21314.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21364.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??21437.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21621.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??21676.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??21745.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m??21928.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21996.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??22089.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??22173.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??22264.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??32363.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??32440.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:15-25m??32540.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#38|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:50-12m??32599.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#39|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??32639.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#40|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55--??32698.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.