Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS] RAJDHANI+INTERCITY

8788/Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Sep 17 2012 (21:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 9
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
S TWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+6910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+420:01+85m31259.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32+820:34+102m21306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+322:38+83m11458.095116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2800:57+3010m32663.08684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:1502:46+1:163m12816.098101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:0004:53+2:008m221010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+2:10-1621451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:29521451.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:30+1:482m321495.042 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4315:37+1:372m321541.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3916:03+1:402m221575.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:31+1:2916:33+1:302m121608.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3017:20+1:345m721650.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+1:3717:34+1:372m321658.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+1:4117:51+1:432m121678.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1:4818:14+1:492m121704.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:23+1:575m221764.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+2:0119:38+2:012m221777.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0219:58+2:032m221800.053244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:0220:25+2:033m121821.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0220:59+2:032m121857.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+2:09-221899.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.