Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and sufficient buffer.. Can also be linked with vaishali but will be close shave... But even vaishali is rarely delayed upto lucknow at least...

8789/Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 17 2012 (22:13)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+009:45+220m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+125m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2011:25+212m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+192m??1149.050 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2012:50+215m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3013:45+305m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2916:10+2620m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:55+4121:10+4015m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1652.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2300:20+335m??2724.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0501:48+1:082m??2831.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1803:45+1:2110m??2944.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3704:50+1:392m??21035.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:20+1:2910m??21236.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+1:0314:50+1:0610m??21635.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:092m??21892.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:3221:35+1:303m??22024.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+412m??22037.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:22-??22054.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.