Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8799/Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (03:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+919:22+112m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+920:05+105m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-422:00+35m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+123:05+410m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-301:00+05m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1801:54+182m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+430m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2576.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2110m??2979.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4010m??21271.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4422:20+1:4510m??21662.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1810m??31870.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0010m??32243.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5511:07+1:552m??32479.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2115:20+1:225m??32679.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#17/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:07-??32855.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.