Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Connectivity

880/Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:32)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+312m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+361m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2810:28+281m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+712:35+810m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+101m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+1910m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1302:20+1412m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2503:33+253m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1705:23+213m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2606:09+272m??21536.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+907:52+152m??21641.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??21670.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+14-??21677.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1625m??21677.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??21681.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+352m??21721.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m??21767.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3512:58+352m??21801.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3013:29+302m??21834.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??21876.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??21884.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1515:44+152m??21930.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+162m??21947.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3216:52+365m??21990.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??22026.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:39+422m??22042.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3617:58+355m??22047.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??22083.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+19-??22125.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.