Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8804/Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (05:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+17??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2508:03+252m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+272m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:31+292m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+362m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+3609:04+382m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+3909:14+411m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+4409:27+452m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+4509:41+452m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+4709:51+472m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+4710:01+472m??197.07 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3210:55+2330m??1100.031 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+292m??1103.067 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+2911:24+292m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+3211:44+322m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+3212:02+332m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+3412:17+342m??1174.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3412:33+351m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+285m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+2214:23+235m??1215.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??1272.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+2916:25+292m??1332.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2717:25+2210m??1386.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:43+1618:48+255m??1467.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#27/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+1:0020:08+1:012m??1561.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1521:50+1:327m??1660.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:535m??1750.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:22+1:4300:25+1:513m??2821.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#31%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:20+2:3710m??2912.073142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#32%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:5803:42+3:072m??21009.070120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+3:3404:50+3:2515m??21071.065110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:16+3:3405:18+3:342m??21099.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:10+3:4406:15+3:445m??21160.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:50+3:3506:52+3:352m??21189.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:1608:15+3:2120m??21223.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:00+3:3909:05+3:395m??21272.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3:4010:20+3:425m??21342.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+3:0712:10+3:0810m??21403.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:2113:12+3:222m??21457.023 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:26+3:1913:27+3:231m??21462.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+3:2015:15+3:1710m??21516.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+3:2516:26+3:265m??21568.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+3:3516:50+3:352m??21597.06147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:06+3:3517:08+3:352m??21614.06944mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:21+3:3817:23+3:382m??21629.02145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#48|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+3:0518:37+3:151m??21654.05943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:46+3:1818:47+3:251m??21663.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#50%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:07+3:2519:09+3:252m??21673.05240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:26+3:3119:28+3:322m??21688.03242mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+3:20-??21705.0- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.