Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad- SUR-UBL- Vasco da Gama Weekly Chain...

8809/Σ Ahmedabad- UBL- Vasco da Gama.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 18 2012 (10:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 7 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2325.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2488.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  06:08-06:10-2m??2562.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2626.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2888.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2998.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.040586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21189.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21247.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations-21:-450.0
#17!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??21247.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??21267.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??31304.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#20|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??31338.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??31362.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??31388.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??31407.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??31421.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??31446.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.