Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, Telescopic, weekly Alternative. biweekly if 19408 same time but departure from varanasi added. Same time slot Bsb-ADI.

8811/Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (10:14)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1422 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+5??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+212m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+3313:13+342m??140.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+4913:56+495m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+5814:14+582m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:0314:37+1:035m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:1115:12+1:125m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:2015:28+1:212m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2316:04+1:235m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:1117:07+1:112m??1245.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2517:18+1:252m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:40+1:2120m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  23:35+1:3423:45+1:3410m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  21:10+1621:30+1520m??2579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+445m??3814.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5102:50+5310m??3905.046196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:40+1:0820m??31066.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:1807:11+1:192m??31080.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:2307:28+1:232m??31097.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:3208:32+1:322m??31148.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:4809:27+1:493m??31223.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2:0311:45+2:0510m??31374.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:10+2:1310m??31509.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5916:30+2:012m??31649.077 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:0917:24+2:102m??31715.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:1918:54+2:2110m??31814.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5020:37+1:542m??31867.056 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1421:48+2:162m??31931.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#30!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4523:27+1:482m??31995.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:38-??32001.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.