Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has lesser time to travel. with saving in ticket cost. and those who are ready to forego the pleasure of SF train. Buffer Time is 3h59m. This gives chance to visit Gandhian center for Nature Cure. This chain also reaches at Chennai in Morning for breakfast.

8815/Σ Ahmedabad to Wardha to Sewagram to Channai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 18 2012 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 3h 59m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 46m Distance: 1015 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+4??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1918:59+192m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1019:55+134m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+202m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1122:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+292m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3204:40+3510m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+3705:28+372m??2614.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3706:40+375m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+225m??2783.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2609:38+263m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 59m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0313:34+1:032m??2878.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+5914:04+592m??2911.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5515:11+552m??2997.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3216:05+3510m??21010.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5816:55+582m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:32+572m??21119.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:49+592m??21138.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:072m??21152.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:35+1:115m??21253.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??21361.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3923:25+4310m??21461.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+522m??21493.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5900:27+582m??31535.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0400:39+1:032m??31550.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0001:23+1:012m??31600.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+382m??31717.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??31755.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+30-??31893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.