Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chian Connect East India to North India !

8818/Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-Jammu Tawi Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:22)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53-02:56-3m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00-05:08-8m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20--??32434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50-??32434.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??32454.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32460.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32472.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??32482.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32502.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m??32506.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??32535.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??32557.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??32581.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??32615.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??32646.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??32651.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??32696.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??32704.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??32724.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??32750.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??32768.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??32803.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??42810.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:41-2m??42846.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05-01:10-5m??42863.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42920.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??42936.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??42975.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42998.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??43033.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m??43042.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#51/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25--??43074.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.