Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from ju to cbe

882/Σ Jodhpur coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1320:32+142m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2321:08+232m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:22+282m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+462m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+723:45+1410m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+901:00+92m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+292m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+1225m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+120m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+92m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1210m??2556.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1113:28+112m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+314:35+610m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??2754.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2902.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??2929.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+103m??2943.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1520:30+232m??2990.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??21018.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+195m??21081.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+205m??21157.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5110m??31344.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3904:53+393m??31457.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+105m??31494.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5607:20+572m??31601.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5008:00+502m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??31671.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+4810m??31723.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+542m??31751.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??31808.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:05+105m??31842.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??31921.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3516:25+1:355m??32020.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5218:30+4420m??32077.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-421:00+72m??32153.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2222:35+273m??32266.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+4223:45+425m??32325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??42376.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+10-??42426.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.