Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from ju to cbe

882/Σ Jodhpur coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1969 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 02:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2110.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:17+73m0132.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:54+115m0173.051221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+2020:32+212m11104.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:24+332m11171.089282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4421:37+532m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+823:45+1410m11270.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+92m02322.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:52+3501:54+372m02387.08193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+1203:50+1520m32517.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 24m
147 intermediate stations05:50481.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m63998.05551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+010:51+01m131044.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:11+01m131062.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+012:02+010m231097.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+013:03+03m231177.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:15+014:25+010m231226.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:23+015:28+05m331295.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:42148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:10+018:30+020m731443.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m031470.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+019:45+03m531484.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+020:30+02m131531.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:17+021:20+03m131559.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m331622.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+023:55+05m231698.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m341885.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+004:53+03m141998.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+006:00+05m242035.073431mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m242142.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m042171.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+008:40+02m142212.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+009:50+010m642264.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+010:30+02m142292.041 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m142349.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+013:00+05m142383.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m242462.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+016:25+05m242561.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0057.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+018:30+05m442618.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2976.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:59+021:00+01m042694.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+022:35+03m042807.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+023:45+05m442866.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+000:30+02m152916.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+0-152967.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.