Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Solapur Jn to Dibrugarh

8825/Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-HWH-GHY-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:53)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 18m  37 halts  Distance: 3899 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 28m Distance: 2763 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48-16:50-2m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38-17:40-2m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45-03:50-5m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34-06:35-1m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00-14:20-20m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45-23:05-20m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31547.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31764.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??31930.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??31958.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20-11:35-15m??32252.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55-14:25-30m??32367.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24-16:29-5m??32514.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m??32574.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??32846.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??32934.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??42941.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??43102.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??43211.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??43262.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45-09:10-25m??43393.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??43574.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??43606.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53-14:00-7m??43643.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??43713.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??43751.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??43805.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??43821.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??43858.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28-19:30-2m??43899.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.