Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 15901 YPR-DBRG Exp from BBS on Wednesday.

8828/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY-DBRG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4003 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2073 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2016:50+242m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+245m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+395m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1810m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2706:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1308:00+1415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+2210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+302m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4511:57+452m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5112:22+502m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3114:20+3120m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4815:09+482m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0316:00+1:042m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:412m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+352m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2621:20+3220m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3522:22+345m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+302m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:22+392m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31722.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+4301:03+442m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4210m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4501:52+452m??31786.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+452m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2803:50+285m??31911.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+29-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:450.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m??31930.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+282m??32073.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4317:27+432m??32136.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#44/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+371m??32248.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:17+282m??32270.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+482m??32373.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4510m??32426.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:45+1:025m??32467.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4401:08+4620m??42510.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24117.0
#50/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1103:37+1:105m??42627.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+4806:25+4610m??42751.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:27+1:332m??42900.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0310:20+2:0615m??42987.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#54|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:2113:45+2:235m??43155.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:3914:48+2:392m??43236.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:3315:40+2:345m??43264.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:4416:25+2:452m??43316.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#58|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:5119:25+2:5515m??43446.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#59!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:0720:24+3:072m??43503.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1922:35+3:215m??43627.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:4423:08+3:442m??43659.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:4823:52+3:557m??43696.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#63|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:2601:52+3:262m??53766.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3302:35+3:3610m??53804.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:2405:25+4:2810m??53961.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:12-??54003.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.