Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -GHY Weekly Reasonable Buffer

8829/Σ Solapur - Guwahati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 18 2012 (15:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3341 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2554 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45-810.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+213:00+13m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+2013:40+233m5151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2814:20+322m1198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2715:10+263m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+245m61190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+291m21218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+321m21244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2118:15+285m21265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+342m21293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0819:17+1:102m11339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1019:42+1:212m11355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2220:10+1:332m21373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5210m31452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m11515.045458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+3100:02+301m02538.064445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+373m12565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+292m22591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+155m42602.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+291m12617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+3002:05+311m12626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+371m22639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2703:00+291m12672.047457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+1903:55+221m12714.077 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2004:34+201m22763.048561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:57+2204:58+221m12781.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+6-62787.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+102787.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+013:20+015m021137.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#30/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+315:27+32m321286.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43200.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:10+419:30+420m021486.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+420:35+45m021547.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+32m021617.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+222:47+22m021690.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+323:42+42m021764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+400:39+42m031840.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+502:00+515m231912.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)02:25+002:30+05m131931.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+503:05+55m131958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+803:58+82m032030.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+005:35+12m032074.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1206:22+122m332136.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53117.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:15+1308:30+1115m532253.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m432360.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1311:15+1320m2032368.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+195m132514.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+2114:28+212m232574.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1916:16+192m232663.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1917:30+1815m432698.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+202m032789.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:30+2319:32+232m132846.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1721:45+1620m132933.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:55+2423:57+252m033059.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+272m043078.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+315m043184.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m043293.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4605:07+462m043334.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+43-543341.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.