Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present there is only one weekly connection from chattisgarh to jodhpur..this will give additional connection

883/Σ Raipur jodhpur monday fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+216:55+210m5137.080297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+317:45+32m01101.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+319:10+425m11148.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m21250.070621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+621:40+65m31300.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#7/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:57+821:59+72m21321.045490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+722:27+72m21341.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+623:26+62m21408.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+601:10+510m02467.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)02:28+802:30+82m02576.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#12/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+803:30+710m12653.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:43146.0
#13%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m02799.038502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+607:35+710m12843.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+509:40+52m12961.050 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#16/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+311:10+510m421027.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:05+413:10+65m021135.077265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:37125.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+614:51+64m121260.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+515:30+610m521267.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 24m
100 intermediate stations01:15135.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+2315m231402.066436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1917:52+202m031457.075388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:20+3318:21+351m031492.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:35+3818:36+401m031508.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+442m031521.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:32+4519:34+452m031565.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5220:10+572m031609.048322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:35+5620:37+562m031629.056324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:04+3522:06+382m231710.013237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:15+38-331712.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.