Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
demerit:uses rajdhani. merit: fast

8831/Σ dbrtjatsupfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 18 2012 (15:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+1610m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2722:35+2410m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2400:33+257m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+3001:12+332m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+292m??2380.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55+4002:57+422m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+3205:40+2925m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+362m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+472m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+5008:37+502m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5609:35+582m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5410:05+572m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0512:15+1:0610m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:22+1:112m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4915:25+5410m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0917:45+1:101m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+4618:55+4620m??21331.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4420:35+465m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4621:55+505m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0222:55+1:025m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+5101:40+5210m??31684.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:10+1:0110m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0809:33+1:083m??32202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:07+1:047m??32292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+1:00-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+1??32458.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m??32478.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+416:42+32m??32484.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??32496.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??32506.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??32526.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2317:39+262m??32530.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:18+222m??32559.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:41+232m??32581.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+192m??32605.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:10+2310m??32639.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+262m??32670.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:46+262m??32675.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2010m??32720.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??32728.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1822:18+182m??32748.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+122m??32774.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1323:02+132m??32792.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+292m??32827.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2700:10+318m??42834.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4000:41+402m??42870.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+3601:10+365m??42887.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+402m??42944.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??42960.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+295m??42999.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??43022.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#53/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m??43057.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3104:28+302m??43066.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+7-??43098.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.