Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects trivandrum/kochuveli-howrah economical exp+speedest chain via bangalore ,bza

8835/Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 18 2012 (16:35)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2779 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+145m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??198.04110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+391m??1112.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??1129.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+323m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+371m??1165.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3120:35+325m??1199.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3421:00+342m??1218.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  21:50+4221:53+423m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+295m??1348.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+205m??2404.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2454.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1603:40+173m??2564.086282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2105:00+221m??2677.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+271m??2719.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2754.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+3207:35+352m??2810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+342m??2819.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+9-??2824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??2824.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-816:55+45m??21186.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1610m??21563.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??31959.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3409:45+3510m??32342.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+45-??32779.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.