Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8838/Σ Katpadi Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 18 2012 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22670/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF InterCity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+31010.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+282m1169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+352m11130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m01182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m21214.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+311m01269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+3118:35+321m01291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+3019:20+303m01335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+3320:20+335m21394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/22670 - Buffer: 6m
32 intermediate stations00:35101.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m12495.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m12546.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m32560.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#13%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m02634.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m33696.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m23740.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m03767.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m03788.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40-1003:15+1435m03824.07470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  03:34+1403:35+141m03848.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m13854.069mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#21/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  03:55+3-13855.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.