Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer at Xfer are convenient.

8845/Σ Solapur-New Jalpaiguri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 18 2012 (19:48)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 4134 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 14
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-1410.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:22+515:25+43m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1716:08+193m5151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2116:50+252m2198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:37+2017:40+203m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2319:05+295m31190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3620:40+455m21265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1910m12452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5402:33+543m12565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+1603:50+285m22602.065431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m02639.071421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+442m12672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4391.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:38+3206:40+332m02763.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+302m12781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+1715m22786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+1110m12918.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m12928.067271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:27+1611:28+161m12988.081198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+202m121035.0108118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2545.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+252m121080.04361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2514:05+2915m121136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 20m
386 intermediate stations02:40794.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1315m041930.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#23/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1719:12+172m342079.05723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1623:05+1620m342280.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+162m052341.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+152m052410.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1502:12+152m052483.09128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:01+1803:06+185m052558.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m052634.0579mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2005:35+2020m252705.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2006:10+205m152724.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+205m152752.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+232m052824.03536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1808:57+192m052867.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2109:43+202m352930.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:20+2311:35+2115m653046.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+172m453154.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+814:25+2330m1153161.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:23+3116:28+315m153307.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:28+322m253368.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:17+3318:19+332m153420.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4172.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+3420:15+3215m253492.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  22:03+4822:05+482m153639.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4700:10+4915m153727.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+5401:14+542m063792.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+5902:22+1:052m063852.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0502:45+1:092m063871.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1103:45+1:112m063950.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+004:35+05m063977.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:19+005:21+02m064022.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+006:18+05m064086.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+007:37+02m064127.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:10-308:30+020m364134.06359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.