Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer at Xfer are convenient.

8845/Σ Solapur-New Jalpaiguri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 18 2012 (19:48)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3341 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+162m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2616:50+292m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+222m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+295m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+435m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2010m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5402:33+552m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+185m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+271m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+372m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3206:35+341m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+62m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+2610m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+402m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3611:28+352m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+3711:57+382m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5712:22+562m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3614:20+3520m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+117:00+615m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+302m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+823:05+1120m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+112m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+301:00+62m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+502:12+62m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1303:10+135m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+172m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+505:35+620m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+306:10+55m??31930.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+235m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+4307:34+442m??32030.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+308:57+92m??32074.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2109:43+212m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+1215m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1414:25+830m??32367.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4116:29+405m??32514.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+5517:29+562m??32574.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+5618:20+552m??32627.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4020:15+3715m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1022:05+1:102m??32846.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4600:10+4120m??32934.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+4501:14+452m??42999.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+4502:22+452m??43059.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+472m??43078.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:42+492m??43157.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3804:35+425m??43184.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+1:022m??43229.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1:3306:17+1:395m??43293.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+1:2207:37+1:292m??43334.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+1:07-??43341.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.