Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

885/Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+43m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+816:10+82m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+142m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??167.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+222m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1918:23+145m??1138.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2120:40+215m??1138.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2321:45+282m??1205.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1622:25+222m??1220.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??1265.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+342m??1270.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2600:25+273m??2343.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+362m??2411.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+452m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4010m??2527.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2582.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1105:00+125m??2651.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+242m??2727.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2759.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2606:52+262m??2801.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1507:40+225m??2834.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2852.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3709:12+372m??2920.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+335m??2926.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:17+4210:19+422m??2980.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4510:50+452m??21019.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1812:05+205m??21065.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m??21128.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4113:40+412m??21193.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2814:30+2910m??21218.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3814:52+382m??21243.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4415:16+442m??21273.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+435m??21316.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+5216:27+522m??21354.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3617:07+442m??21381.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4717:55+495m??21434.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m??21438.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5518:45+572m??21488.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0419:15+1:042m??21529.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+5020:26+502m??21601.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5620:53+562m??21622.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5921:50+5835m??21629.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0722:07+1:072m??21633.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0922:24+1:102m??21640.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1522:43+1:172m??21660.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1623:23+1:153m??21700.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1200:15+1:123m??31757.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1300:42+1:132m??31791.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:1501:01+1:152m??31817.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:1201:20+1:113m??31829.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1501:35+1:152m??31843.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1601:50+1:162m??31858.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1702:05+1:172m??31874.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2302:27+1:232m??31893.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#57!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4803:40+4810m??31927.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0503:53+1:052m??31939.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0704:08+1:072m??31954.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0504:27+1:052m??31970.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:51+1:032m??31983.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+38-??32015.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.