Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8858/Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1416:53+151m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+291m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4117:57+402m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+342m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:06+431m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+481m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5319:34+522m??1378.0949mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5419:50+542m??1400.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+6-??1431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1022:35+415m??1431.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2622:57+261m??1443.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+285m??1463.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#18%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3300:13+331m??2505.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+361m??2537.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+391m??2558.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3701:28+381m??2576.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3701:49+371m??2597.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3302:23+331m??2634.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#24/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+142m??2711.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-205:00+45m??2744.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+4-??2754.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.