Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no Direct train from Secunderabad to Nagore. Reasonable Buffer for Connecting Trains.

8861/Σ Secunderabad to Nagore Shareef Piligrim 6 Days a W ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1068 km  2 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m??1207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-12:50-10m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1307.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1414.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1480.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1531.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1569.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1624.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35--??1707.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??1707.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1732.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2763.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2798.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2828.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??2866.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2908.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2912.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2951.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??2968.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2988.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??21003.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#30|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45-05:55-10m??21027.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#31|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30-06:40-10m??21050.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21057.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#33!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45--??21068.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.