Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8866/Σ Pune-Korba Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+9??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3221:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+362m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+395m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1107:00+135m??2716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+008:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-110:20+910m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2716:50+2515m??21302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
0 intermediate stations-16:-500.0
#22/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+13??21302.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38+1918:39+201m??21308.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47+2018:48+211m??21316.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??21323.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??21329.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21336.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m??21344.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31+2619:33+262m??21355.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41+2919:42+291m??21362.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+291m??21366.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+311m??21371.059273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01+3120:03+302m??21377.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10+2920:11+291m??21383.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25+2420:30+235m??21392.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45+9-??21400.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.