Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reasonable Buffer had been Given for Connecting trains.

8870/Σ Nagore Shareef to Secunderabad Piligrim 6 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1166 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# 7
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-110.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m1118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m1142.044 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m11100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m12156.0406mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12160.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m42203.05245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m12240.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m52306.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBM•Tambaram (8 PFs)•  04:33-04:35-2m62337.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--32361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+222361.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+132m12444.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+209:47+52m22499.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+201m22537.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:40+291m32588.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m12654.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m02703.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+141m02761.060 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+1413:46+141m12786.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-92816.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 22m
7 intermediate stations15:500.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m102816.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:001m22872.012861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m22916.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m12939.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1017:58+1:101m22964.066198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m321024.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:13+1:082m321034.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:131m121054.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m121082.050382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#35/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:072m121096.049368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:48+5620:50+552m021119.046455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+49-721166.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.