Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8874/Σ Korba-Mumbai LTT Samarganga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Korba and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2008:41+205m??137.072 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:06+242m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+710:05+1015m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1911:15+2415m??190.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+2712:55+2610m??1201.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+225m??1238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+4214:13+422m??1268.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??1373.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3718:00+3710m??1503.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3420:45+353m??1677.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4221:45+405m??1756.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4723:50+4810m??1895.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+4703:25+455m??21152.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+2504:40+395m??21203.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:30+593m??21284.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#18 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+41-??21330.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.