Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast.

8879/Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai Sf(Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
 M W F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Garib Rath Express/12832
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1110.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+75m1128.06228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2121:52+212m1185.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m11133.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3422:52+352m11145.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+505m12296.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1902:45+255m12341.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 7m
153 intermediate stations01:10385.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+704:00+115m13726.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+212m03738.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+295m23798.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#11/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+432m03832.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4805:34+482m03847.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m23877.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2215m03930.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3108:01+302m13977.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2309:10+2310m031041.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m131078.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2810:28+282m031108.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m031140.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m031213.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+402m031263.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4012:51+392m031281.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3010m031342.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m231419.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5015:33+493m331421.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:54+561m231451.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031471.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#28|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+203m131516.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m031558.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+255m131595.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m031632.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+241m031645.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m031657.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m031685.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2421:15+2610m331734.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+352m231759.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m031851.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4823:40+542m331919.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5200:40+515m341992.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+511m241997.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+295m442042.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3304:10+303m542124.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+104:50+13m642166.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+25-1542175.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.