Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT-BDTS via DEE. Sufficient buffer time.

888/Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 07 2012 (13:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1023:25+1110m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-8-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2576.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+309:38+42m??2586.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??2603.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#7|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+112m??2654.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1711:48+183m??2729.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1414:20+1510m??2880.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2710m??21014.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35207.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1919:17+192m??21221.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12-221:22+510m??21320.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1622:17+252m??21372.071217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??31500.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+920m??31529.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+232m??31575.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1703:13+195m??31629.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2703:56+282m??31699.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2504:51+265m??31758.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1907:23+202m??31992.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#21/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+16-??32011.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.