Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly Via BSL..

8885/Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express/18117 - Buffer: 8m
111 intermediate stations03:08512.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+223:15+35m132024.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+2123:37+212m032050.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+2000:07+225m042069.081158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:55+4700:57+492m042134.099141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#30!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0301:27+1:032m042181.022291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4839.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:15+303:17+72m042220.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:30+1003:32+102m042232.06772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:15+1404:17+142m242280.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3205:25+335m542338.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:05+5006:10+525m642365.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.