Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly Via BSL..

8885/Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+9??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3221:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+362m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+395m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1107:00+135m??2716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+008:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-110:20+910m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:04+2511:06+252m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2716:50+2515m??21302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21354.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??21434.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??21494.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+512m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:180.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+923:15+115m??21506.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+4123:37+412m??21532.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:07+375m??31551.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#29!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+1:032m??31616.084141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:1201:27+1:132m??31663.021291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+1103:22+152m??31702.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35+1503:36+161m??31714.06172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m??31762.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+495m??31819.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15+5606:20+555m??31847.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.