Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Via WR.

8887/Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50-??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m??1138.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1154.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1181.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2302.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??2329.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2368.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2397.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2457.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2527.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??2563.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??2581.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2624.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-08:05-20m??2627.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05-??2627.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2633.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2656.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#20%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??2677.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2719.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2740.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??2754.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-13:57-5m??2783.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??2836.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2880.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??2919.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??2935.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??2949.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??21001.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21023.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21056.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21075.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21089.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#35!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21141.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21170.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??21221.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21276.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21281.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#40%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??31366.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#41/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36-01:41-5m??31427.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31454.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??31502.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31523.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31553.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31570.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05-05:30-25m??31584.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31591.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??31604.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31632.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#51/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??31652.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??31656.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#53/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??31707.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#54%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??31731.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#55%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31759.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#56/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??31791.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#57%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10--??31833.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.