Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast ,Via WR.

8888/Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??154.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#4!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02-16:07-5m??1181.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??1326.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1418.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m??1465.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1479.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1506.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2627.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2693.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??2782.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2852.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2888.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??2906.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45--??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05-??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2958.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2981.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??21002.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21044.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21065.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??21079.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-13:57-5m??21108.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21161.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21205.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??21244.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??21260.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??21274.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??21326.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21348.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21381.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21400.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21414.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21466.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21495.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??21546.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21601.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21606.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??31691.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#43/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36-01:41-5m??31752.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31779.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??31827.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31848.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31878.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31895.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#49/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05-05:30-25m??31909.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#50/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31916.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??31929.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31957.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#53/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??31977.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??31981.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#55/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??32032.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#56%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??32056.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32084.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#58/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??32116.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#59%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10--??32158.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.