Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly Via WR.

8889/Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+15??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+2215:51+222m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+2516:08+262m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+282m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3017:07+312m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+382m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+4218:06+433m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+5418:32+552m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0218:53+1:022m??1218.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:072m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4720:35+4510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4522:50+4410m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4423:43+452m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:062m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4410m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:02+392m??2801.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+5305:38+552m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+5806:00+582m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+5806:57+592m??2929.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+32-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??2935.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2981.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+911:08+92m??21000.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+512:02+710m??21035.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+213:28+52m??21115.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+310m??21165.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+162m??21233.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??21260.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+916:58+102m??21330.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??21381.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m??21408.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+93m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1220:30+152m??21469.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+421:20+52m??21497.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+222:30+85m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+155m??21636.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2103:00+2310m??31823.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2604:53+272m??31936.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-306:00+45m??31973.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??32043.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??32152.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+15-??32157.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.